In re Lusher
[…] This is known as "technical abandonment" of property of the estate. Helms v. Arboleda (In re Arboleda), 224 B.R. 640, 645 (Bankr. N.D. Ill. 1998) (citation omitted). And there is a presumption that the estate has been fully administered in cases where "the trustee has filed a final report and final account and has certified that the estate has been fully administered[.]" Fed. R. Bankr. P. 5009(a).

Section 350(b) allows for the reopening of a bankruptcy case "to administer assets, accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." 11 U.S.C. §350(b). Whether to reopen a case, however, is within the bankruptcy court's broad discretion. In re Bianucci, 4 F.3d 526, 528 (7th Cir. 1993).