In re L.T.
[…] .OCGA § 15–11–79.2(c).

Consequently, we conclude that L.T.'s motions to seal the record were indeed premature and the juvenile court did not err in denying them. This holding renders moot L.T.'s challenge to any additional language and/or secondary reasoning that the juvenile court employed in its denial orders.

We flatly reject L.T.'s assertion that the juvenile court abused its discretion in denying L.T.'s motion to seal the record pursuant to OCGA § 15–11–79.2(e), which provides that “[t]he court may seal any record containing information identifying a victim of an act which, if done by an adult, would constitute a sexual offense under Chapter 6 of Title 16 [including aggravated child molestation].”