In re Korman
[…] C.A. Hughes Co., 669 F.2d 98, 102-03 (3d Cir. 1981)). Finally, consideration of a bankruptcy court's exercise of discretion is reviewed for abuse thereof. See In re United Healthcare Sys., Inc., 396 F.3d 247, 249 (3d Cir. 2005). Accordingly, a bankruptcy court's decision not to reopen a previously closed bankruptcy proceeding is reviewed for abuse of discretion. In re Lockings, 308 Fed.Appx. 583, 584 (3d Cir. 2008) (citing Donaldson v. Bernstein, 104 F.3d at 551).

III. DISCUSSION

Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 350(b), "[a] case may be reopened in the court in which such case was closed to administer assets, to accord relief to the debtor, or for other cause." It is well established that a bankruptcy court has broad discretion in deciding whether to reopen a case. In re Zinchiak, 406 F.3d 214, 223 (3d Cir. 2005).