In re Knoebel
[…] Thus, we vacate and remand for the court to recalculate the child support award after considering Father's income and the spousal maintenance award.

D. We Vacate the Superior Court's Award of Attorney's Fees and Remand for the Court to Reconsider the Parties' Financial Resources and the Reasonableness of the Positions Taken.

¶32 Father argues that the superior court erred by granting Mother's attorney's fees request. We review the attorney's fees award for an abuse of discretion. Magee v. Magee, 206 Ariz. 589, 590, ¶ 6 (App. 2004). Under A.R.S. § 25-324, the court may order fees and costs "after considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings." A.R.S. § 25-324(A).