In re Justin F.
[…] Also pursuant to General Statutes § 17a-10a, DCF has the duty to ". . . ensure that such child's visits with his or her parents shall occur as frequently as reasonably possible, based upon consideration of the best interests of the child . . ." The parents did not suggest to DCF any alternative to the prior DCF office visitation location, and they have alleged in numerous pleadings that in fact on August 12, 2008, the paternal grandmother was informed by police officers in the city where such office is located that they ". . . are