In re J.H.
[…] Also without evidentiary support is the court’s finding that Mother “has not made substantial progress regarding [the] court ordered programs.” The court made this finding on the same day it ordered Mother to participate in the programs.

III. THE COURT ABUSED ITS DISCRETION IN AWARDING SOLE PHYSICAL AND LEGAL CUSTODY OF R.R. AND C.D. TO THEIR FATHERS

After the court adjudicated R.R. and C.D. dependent children of the court, it terminated jurisdiction over them and awarded sole physical and legal custody of them to their fathers.

Section 362.4 provides in part that “[w]hen the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child of the juvenile court prior to the minor's attainment of the age of 18 years,... the juvenile court on its own motion, may issue... an order determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child.” We review the court’s custody orders for abuse of discretion. (In re Emmanuel R. (2001) 94 Cal.App.4th 452, 465.)