In re Jacobs
[…] The purpose of the Solo 401k according to its organizing documents is as follows:

See Debtor's Ex. 19, Nabers Services, LLC Prototype Defined Contribution Trust Basic Plan 03 – "Stat Numus Trust" (the "Trust Agreement"), at Docket No. 47-20; Adoption Agreement for the Nabers Services, LLC Prototype Standardized Cash or Deferred Profit Sharing Plan 03-004 (the "Adoption Agreement"), at Docket No. 59-1, at 47; Nabers Services, LLC Prototype Defined Contribution Plan Basic Plan 03 (the "Defined Contribution Plan"), at Docket No. 59-1, at 150. See also 26 C.F.R. § 1.401–1(b)(1)(ii) (2020) ("A profit-sharing plan is a plan established and maintained by an employer to provide for the participation in his profits by his employees or their beneficiaries.... A profit-sharing plan within the meaning of section 401 is primarily a plan of deferred compensation[.]").

See Response, at Docket No. 47-1, at 5 ¶ 31-32. Trustee disputes that Debtor's rationale is an established fact in the absence of extrinsic evidence. See Reply, at Docket No. 50, at 1. Nonetheless, this is Debtor's stated rationale.

1.1.3 Purpose.