In re Jacobs
[…] Therefore, Debtor's interest in the Traditional IRA Rollover funds that were placed in the Solo 401k qualifies as a beneficial interest in a valid trust under Oklahoma law. Based on the supporting documents filed by Debtor, the Court finds, to the extent funds were transferred from the E*Trade Traditional IRAs into the Disputed Account , those funds were held in a valid trust under Oklahoma law as of the Petition Date sufficient to support the first element of § 541(c)(2).

See Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 175.6 ("A trust may be created by: A. A declaration by the owner of property that he holds it as trustee for another person, or for himself and another person or persons[.]"); In re Tucker , 346 B.R. 844, 850 (Bankr. E.D. Okla. 2006) ("The elements of an express trust are the intent to create a trust, a clearly defined trust res, and specific trust duties.") (citation omitted). The Oklahoma Supreme Court, in Greening Donald Co., Ltd. v.