In re Harris
[…] M.D. Fla. 2006)(Briskman, J).

See Carrier, 363 B.R. at 254.

H.R.Rep. No. 103-835, at 56 (1994). See also Rivera, at *2.

In re Webbers, 322 B.R. 216, 221 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2005)(Jennemann, J.).

See 11 U.S.C. § 110(h), (i), (l).

Sizinski cannot dispute that he is a bankruptcy petition preparer subject to Section 110 of the Bankruptcy Code. A bankruptcy petition preparer is a "person, other than an attorney for the debtor or an employee of such attorney under the direct supervision of such attorney, who prepares for compensation a document for filing." Section 110(a)(2) states that a "document for filing" means "a petition or any other document prepared for filing by a debtor in a United States bankruptcy court or a United States district court in connection with a case under this title." By preparing for compensation the debtors' petitions and other documents filed in the Post- Bridgewater Cases, the Harris Case and Post-IO Cases, and by signing the debtors' petitions as a BPP under penalty of perjury, Sizinski is a BPP as defined under Section 110(a) of the Bankruptcy Code in