In re Hardy
[…] (1) Sections 105, 106, . . . 524 . . . of this title.

(2) The court may hear an determine any issue arising with respect to the application of such sections to governmental units.

(3) The court may issue against a governmental unit an order, process, or judgment under such sections or the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure, including an order or judgment awarding a money recovery, but not including an award of punitive damages.

11 U.S.C. §(s) 106.

Section 106 further provides that it is not a provision for relief standing alone, stating, "[n]othing in this section shall create any substantive claim for relief or cause of action not otherwise existing under this title, the Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure, or nonbankruptcy law." 11 U.S.C. §(s) 106(a)(5). Therefore, although appellant is correct in asserting that sovereign immunity is waived by section 106, he must demonstrate that a source outside of section 106 entitles him to the relief sought. See Jove, 92 F.3d at 1548.