In re Hard Disk Drive Suspension Assemblies Antitrust Litig.
[…] Infineon Technologies AG, 531 F.Supp.2d 1124, 1158-59 (N.D. Cal. 2007) (dismissing claim under MSAA, where plaintiffs alleged they purchased in Mississippi products containing price-fixed component, but failed to allege "intrastate" activity by defendants).

Accordingly, End-User Plaintiffs' claim under the MSAA is subject to dismissal.

(2) North Carolina

Under Chapter 75 of the North Carolina General Statues, specifically, § 75-2.1, it is "unlawful for any person to . . . combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize . . . any part of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina." See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-2.1.