In re Grissett
[…] Virtually any exercise of discretion about what to include or not include in the bankruptcy documents, will touch upon a bankruptcy "procedure" or "right." This clause represents a catchall provision which leaves little room for a bankruptcy petition preparer to do anything beyond . . . typing and copying tasks. . . .

Id. at 151-52 (footnote omitted).

IV. Whether Hills Violated 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1)

11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1) provides:

(a) A debt relief agency shall —

(1) not later than 5 business days after the first date on which such agency provides any bankruptcy assistance services to an assisted person, but prior to such assisted person's petition under this title being filed, execute a written contract with such assisted person that explains clearly and conspicuously —

(A) the services such agency will provide to such assisted person; and

(B) the fees or charges for such services, and the terms of payment;

11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(1).

A bankruptcy petition preparer falls within the definition of a "debt relief agency." 11 U.S.C. § 101(12)(A).

At his deposition, Hills stated that he did enter into written contracts with his clients.