In re Forfeiture of $45,513
[…] Also, the lack of drug paraphernalia indicated that the seized controlled substances were not for personal use, but rather for drug trafficking. Finally, Howard had on his person and in the car amounts of cocaine in quantities indicating drug trafficking. These unchallenged findings of fact are verities on appeal. Tapper, 122 Wn.2d at 407.

Howard argues that the deputy's testimony is of low probative value. He also argues that the hearing examiner erred in not making a credibility determination as to the value of the deputy's testimony. RCW 34.05.461(3) requires that, "Any findings based substantially on credibility of evidence or demeanor of witnesses shall be so identified." Here, where Howard did not present contradictory evidence or otherwise challenge the deputy's credibility, the hearing examiner did not need to weigh credibility and did not need to include a credibility finding in his order.