In re Farm-Raised Salmon & Salmon Prods. Antitrust Litig.
[…] Sinaltrainal v. Coca-Cola Co., 578 F.3d 1252, 1261 (11th Cir. 2009) (citation omitted), abrogated on other grounds by Mohamad v. Palestinian Auth., 566 U.S. 449 (2012).

When reviewing a motion to dismiss, a court construes the complaint in the light most favorable to the plaintiff and takes the factual allegations as true. See Brooks v. Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Fla., Inc., 116 F.3d 1364, 1369 (11th Cir. 1997) (citing SEC v. ESM Grp., Inc., 835 F.2d 270, 272 (11th Cir. 1988)).

III. ANALYSIS

As stated, Plaintiffs assert claims under sections 1 and 3 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1, 3. (See SCAC ¶¶ 3, 291-99).

The Sherman Act. Section 1 of the Sherman Act provides "[e]very contract, combination . . . , or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal." 15 U.S.C. § 1 (alterations added). "Despite the different terminology, there is no magic unique to each term in [section] 1; the terms 'contract,' 'combination,' and 'conspiracy' are used interchangeably to capture the concept of concerted action, that is an 'agreement.'" Am.