In re Estate of Netzel
[…] We examine the record . . . in a light most favorable to the non-moving party, and we resolve all doubts as to the existence of a genuine issue of material fact against the moving party.
In re Estate of Caruso, 176 A.3d 346, 349 (Pa. Super. 2017) (internal citations, quotations, and brackets omitted). When considering questions of law, our standard of review is de novo and the scope of our review is plenary. See id.

Section 908 of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code provides, in relevant part:

Any party in interest seeking to challenge the probate of a will or who is otherwise aggrieved by a decree of the register, or a fiduciary whose estate or trust is so aggrieved, may appeal therefrom to the court within one year of the decree: Provided, That the executor designated in an instrument shall not by virtue of such designation be deemed a party in interest who may appeal from a decree refusing probate of it. . . .
20 Pa.C.S.A. § 908(a).

As to standing, this Court has stated: "[a] contestant to the validity of a will does not have standing to do so unless he can prove he would be entitled to participate in the decedent's estate if the will before the court is ruled invalid."