In re Enron Corporation
[…] Id. As a going concern, the debtor would not likely face a forced sale. Accordingly, a fair market valuation best determines a fair market price.

292 B.R. at 268.

The 11 U.S.C. § 101(32)(A)(i) definition of insolvency excludes from the calculation "property transferred, concealed or removed with intent to hinder, delay or defraud such entity's creditors." The Texas insolvency statute contains like exclusions. See TEX. BUS. COM. CODE ANN. § 24.003(d) (Vernon 2004) (containing similar exclusions).

The Texas fraudulent conveyance statute, under its insolvency definition, also states:

(a) A debtor is insolvent if the sum of the debtor's debts is greater than all of the debtor's assets at a fair valuation.

(b) A debtor who is generally not paying the debtor's debts as they become due is presumed to be insolvent.

Id. § 24.003(a)-(b) (emphasis added).