In re D.C.
[…] The fact-finder is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence presented at trial." Id. (citation omitted).

To prove the crime of indecent assault, the Commonwealth had to prove beyond a reasonable doubt that Appellant had "indecent contact with the complainant [or] cause[d] the complainant to have indecent contact with" Appellant, and that "the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]" 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7). Where indecent assault is graded as a felony of the third degree, there is an additional element that must be proven beyond a reasonable doubt: that "[t]here has been a course of conduct of indecent assault by the person." Id. at (b)(3)(ii).