In re Chastagner
[…] In re Oglesby, 2001 WL 34047880, at *3 (adopting the “prevailing view ... that because the more specific provisions of ... § 108(b) should control and that to enlarge property rights by allowing § 362 to prevail over § 108(b) would render the § 108 time allotments unnecessary.”).

Georgia law provides that all pawn transactions shall mature in 30 days unless extended, and that subsequently, a 30 day, post-maturity redemption period runs during which additional interest may be charged. O.C.G.A. § 44–12–131(a)(1) (“All pawn transactions shall be for 30 day periods but may be extended or continued for additional 30 day periods”); O.C.G.A. § 44–14–403(b)(1) (“There shall be a grace period on all pawn transactions. On pawn transactions involving motor vehicles or motor vehicle certificates of title, the grace period shall be 30 calendar days.”).