In re C.F.
[…] Finally, a copy of the redacted Renbrook School records the court will be releasing to counsel also will remain in the file under seal in a separate marked envelope.

See attached copy (with redactions) of court's letter to Attorney Hassett dated December 23, 2008.

General Statutes § 46b-122 states, "Any judge hearing a juvenile matter may, during such hearing, exclude from the room in which such hearing is held any person whose presence is, in the court's opinion, not necessary, except that in delinquency proceedings any victim of the delinquent act, the parents or guardian of such victim and any victim advocate appointed pursuant to section 54-221 shall not be excluded unless the judge specifically orders otherwise." (Emphasis added.)