In re C.F.
[…] (25) Notice of Privacy Practices to Ma.F. 4/18/08 (1 page)

(26) 4 releases signed by Ma.F. 4/18/08 (4 pages)

(27) Releases signed by R.s' mother (3 pages)

(28) Request for Criminal Records Search, 4/17/08 and 4/28/08 (2 pages)

(29) Responses to Criminal Records Search Request (8 pages)

The department also is ordered to release Dr. Hobson's report to counsel for the respondents, counsel for the children and the children's guardians-ad-litem.

B. The Records of Renbrook School

School records are subject to the confidential provisions of General Statutes § 10-15b, which provides in relevant part:

(a) Either parent or legal guardian of a minor student shall, upon written request to a local or regional board of education and within a reasonable time, be entitled to knowledge of and access to all educational, medical, or similar records maintained in such student's cumulative record . . .

(c) If any private or public school is served with a subpoena issued by competent authority directing the production of school or student records in connection with any proceeding in any court, the school . . . may deliver such records . . . to the clerk of such court . . . No such record shall be open to inspection by any person except upon order of a judge of the court concerned, and any such records . . . shall at all times be subject to the order of such judges.

The respondents are clearly entitled to access to their own children's school records and such records have been provided to them.