In re Carvana Co. Stockholders Litig.
[…] It is fair to infer that Garcia Senior knew of the purpose of forum selection provisions when he caused Carvana to adopt one. At a minimum, his agents (such as the counsel planning the IPO) knew about them, and their knowledge can be imputed to Garcia Senior.

8 Del. C. § 115 ("The certificate of incorporation or the bylaws may require . . . that any or all internal corporate claims shall be brought solely and exclusively in any or all of the courts in this State.").

See generally Andrew Holt, Protecting Delaware Corporate Law: Section 115 and Its Underlying Ramifications, 5 Am. U. Bus.