In re Carvalho
[…] For that reason, the court had ruled that Carvalho's earnings did not provide a basis for treating the Chapter 7 case as filed in bad faith.

The postpetition earnings would be property of the estate if the case had been converted to Chapter 11. The Memorandum Decision and Order Closing Case and Discharging Trustee:

ORDERED that as to Teodora Aureliana Simu's motion to convert the case to chapter 11 (and if Teodora Aureliana Simu succeeds in obtaining a conversion of the reopened case to chapter 11), 11 U.S.C. § 1115(a) will be applied as though this order had not been entered, with the result that under 11 U.S.C. § 1115(a)(1) and (2), respectively, "all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case" (including after entry of this order) and "all earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case" (including after entry of this order) will be treated as property that would be property of the estate if the case is converted to chapter 11.