In re Buchberger
[…] A.R.S. § 33-1125 (emphasis added). Although "personal" is not defined within the statute, the plain meaningof "personal" would include a purely recreationaluse. Moreover, some of the kinds of property that may be exempt under that statute are not any more necessary for the debtor's survival, such as the exemptions for a television set, musical instruments, domestic pets and horses, and a shotgun, rifle or pistol. Finally, there is an entirely distinct exemptioninA.R.S. § 33-1130 for "tools and equipment of a debtor used in a commercial activity, trade, business or profession," which also suggests that no such requirement is imposed on the "personalitems" exemption in § 33-1125. The Court therefore concludes that the fact that the ATV may serve only recreational purposes does not disqualify it from being exempt, if it satisfies the requirement of being a "motor