In re Attorney Gen. Law Enf't Directive Nos. 2020-5 & 2020-6
[…] Senate Judiciary Comm. Statement to S. 650 (Jan. 31, 2000). The statute, like the IAPP it mirrored prior to its recent amendment by Directive 2020-5, prohibits the report from disclosing the identity of troopers accused of, or sanctioned for, misconduct. N.J.S.A. 53:1-10.1 ("The report shall be a statistical compilation and shall not disclose personal identifiers of either the complainant or the member of the State Police.").