In re Arndt
[…] Courts rejecting a bankruptcy-specific meaning have relied, in part, on that other use of the term "scheduled as" in §1111(a). Other courts, in rejecting a bankruptcy-specific meaning, have noted that §1111(a) was much clearer in its intent, specifically referencing the statutory provision requiring the filing of schedules:

For example, the only time Congress used the phrase "scheduled as" in the Code, it intended to employ the bankruptcy-specific meaning of the phrase because it specifically references schedules filed under section 521(a). See 11 U.S.C. §1111(a) ("A proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(a) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated.")
Masur v. Fokkena, 2009 WL 3150891 at *6, 2009 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 93343 at *17 (D.S.D. Sept. 30, 2009)(emphasis in original); see also, In re Hayes, 376 B.R. 55, 61 (Bankr. D. Mass. 2007).