In re Arndt
[…] Cf. § 521(a)(1)(B) and § 521(a)(2)."); In re Vanhoose, 2007 WL 6383334 at **4-5, 2007 Bankr. LEXIS 4033 at *13 (Bankr. N.D. Ohio May 21, 2007)(citing Sorrell).

To the extent that the term "scheduled as" is a "term of art", the claim in White that the words "scheduled as" are rendered superfluous is countered by examining the very provision that Skaggs relies on - Section 1111(a). The text of §1111(a) includes, directly after the words "scheduled as", a reference that is clearly to a trio of designations that are only found in the Schedules - the familiar triumvirate of "disputed, contingent, or unliquidated".

"A proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(a) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated."

In Vanhoose, after observing that: "In Skaggs, the court relied on the use of 'scheduled as' in §1111 (a) wherein Congress is clearly referring to bankruptcy schedules", Judge Whipple noted:

Section 1111(a) provides that "a proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(1) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated." (Emphasis added). This use of "scheduled as" supports the interpretation in Haar, that a debt that is not scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated is "scheduled as contractually due."
In re Vanhoose, 2007 WL 6383334 at *6 n.2, 2007 Bankr. LEXIS 4032 at *16 n.2 (Bankr.