In re Arndt
[…] N.D. Miss. 2014).

In a subsequent decision, the Supreme Court noted that "Chapter 13 borrows the means test from Chapter 7". See, Ransom v. FIA Card Services, N.A., 562 U.S. 61, 65 n.1, 131 S.Ct. 716, 721 n.1, 178 L.Ed.2d 603(2011). However, Chapter 13 does that "borrowing" through the langauge of §1325(b)(3) clearly stating that "[a]mounts reasonably necessary to be expended . . . shall be determined in accordance with subparagraphs (A) and (B) of section 707(b)(2)" if the debtor is above the median income level. Section 707 does not have language that would bring "disposable income" or "projected disposable income" into the Chapter 7 Means Test.