In re Arndt
[…] W.D. Okla. 2007); In re Sorrell, 359 B.R. 167, 185 (Bankr. S.D. Ohio 2007).

References to "521(1)" were changed to "521(a)(1)" in the Bankruptcy Technical Corrections Act of 2010.

Notably, while §1111(a) ["scheduled as"], §523(a)(3) ["scheduled"] and §554(c) ["scheduled"] specifically reference "section 521(a)(1)" - that subsection does not include the debtor's Statement of Intention, where debtors indicate whether they plan to surrender, redeem or reaffim. Instead, the debtor's Statement of Intention is found in section 521(a)(2).

However, the two examples of "scheduled" in §523(a)(3) and §554(c) are not the only examples where the word "scheduled" is used to mean "listed in the Schedules". The word "scheduled" in §523(a)(10), for example, references debts that "could have been listed or scheduled by the debtor in a prior case", and appears to use the term to mean the bankruptcy "Schedules". In contrast to the provisions cited by Nockerts, there is no reference in §523(a)(10) to §521 or any of its subsections.

There are other places where the word "scheduled" is used on the Code to refer to a repayment schedule.