In re A. L. F.
[…] In the Matter of M.A., 7th Dist. No. 17 MO 0004, 2018-Ohio-209, ¶ 21. For all of the aforestated reasons, the father's initial argument is overruled.

REASONABLE EFFORTS

{¶42} The father's second assignment of error contends:

"The trial court erred in finding that Columbiana County Children Services used reasonable efforts to prevent the continued removal of the child from his father."

{¶43} In support of this argument, the father cites R.C. 2151.419(A)(1), which provides in part:

Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the