In Interest of A.B
[…] ¶ 11 Consequently, a juvenile is entitled to expungement as a matter of law once he successfully fulfills the burden to establish the statutory factors that have been carefully enunciated by the General Assembly. In the present case, the record establishes that appellant met his burden to establish the "five year" factors set out in subsection (a)(3) of section 9123, and the Commonwealth does not contend otherwise. Therefore, we conclude that appellant sustained his burden to demonstrate his entitlement to the relief of expungement under 18 Pa.C.S. § 9123(a)(3).

Subsection (a)(3) provides that a petitioner for expungement must demonstrate that "five years have elapsed since the final discharge of the person from commitment, placement, probation or any other disposition and referral and since such final discharge, the person has not been convicted of a felony, misdemeanor or adjudicated delinquent and no proceeding is pending seeking such conviction or adjudication." 18 Pa.C.S. § 9123(a)(3).