Huddleston v. Bd., Equalization
[…] The declaration that must be "subjoined to such schedule" also affirms the owner's belief that the schedule "sets forth a full and complete list of all taxable personal property owned by [him], or in [his] possession, or under [his] control, located in . . . county, Colorado." § 39-5-107(2).

While the statutes do not expressly prohibit the assessor from furnishing, or the property owner from returning, more than one schedule, the provisions of article 5 refer to the taxpayer's returned listing of all personal property in the county as his personal property schedule. See, e.g., § 39-5-110 (whenever taxable personal property brought from outside the state into any county, owner shall list property on "the personal property schedule sent to the taxpayer pursuant to section 39-5-108."); § 39-5-113 (statement of movable property to be included by owner in "his personal property schedule"); § 39-5-113.3 (works of art to be indicated by owners in statement accompanying "their personal property schedule"); § 39-5-114 (personal property not specifically classified on "the personal