Huddleston v. Bd., Equalization
[…] The form of the schedule is left to the Administrator, but the contents of the schedule, including specific identifying information and the location and general description of the owner's taxable personal property, are mandated by statute. Id. While the words "all taxable property" could be understood to require even broader disclosure on the schedule furnished by the assessor, the very next section, § 39-5-108, entitled "Schedule sent to taxpayer — return," specifies that "[s]uch person or his or her agent shall list in such schedule all taxable personal property owned by him or her, or in his or her possession, or under his or her control located in said county." (Emphasis added).