Howell v. Grindr, LLC
[…] This notice shall be sent to:

__________
(Name of the business that sold you the contract)

__________
(Address of the business that sold you the contract)

(c) The dating service contract shall contain on the first page, in a type size no smaller than that generally used in the body of the document, the name and address of the dating service operator to which the notice of cancellation is to be mailed; and the date the buyer signed the contract.
Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1694.2(b), (c). "All moneys paid pursuant to any contract for dating services shall be refunded within 10 days of receipt of the notice of cancellation." Id. § 1694.1(e). "If a dating service contract is not in compliance with this chapter, the buyer may, at any time, cancel the contract." Id. § 1694.2(e). "Any contract for dating services which does not comply with this chapter is void and unenforceable." Id. § 1694.4(a).