Hill v. Dayton Freight Lines, Inc.
[…] Diamond Materials, LLC, No. 22-7503, 2023 WL 5321061, at *3 (D.N.J. Aug. 18, 2023) (“[T]he use of marijuana precludes an individual from being ‘qualified' under the ADA if the employer acts based on this use.”); Simmons v. Ill. Dep't of Human Rights, No. 20-cv-3243, 2021 WL 4497140, at *7 (C.D. Ill. Sept. 30, 2021) (interpreting § 12210 and concluding that “an individual with a disability does not include an individual who is currently engaging in the illegal use of drugs when the covered entity acts on the basis of such use”); Eccleston v. City of Waterbury, No. 3:19-cv-1614, 2021 WL 1090754, at *6 (D. Conn.