Hayes v. Ne. Okla. Elec. Coop.
[…] Stakis v. Dimitroff, 154 Okl. 9, 6 P.2d 1053 (1932). The guiding precept applicable here, is separate forms for verdicts should be submitted to the jury and returned by them.

Id. , at 440-441 (emphasis added). Cf. , Okla. Const. Art. 7, § 21 ("In all jury trials, the jury shall render a general verdict."); See also In re A.F.K., 2014 OK CIV APP 6, 317 P.3d 221, 225 ("Separate verdict forms are appropriate when an action is tried to a jury on two or more separate causes of action. (citation omitted).") .

See 12 O.S. § 587 ("The verdict of a jury is either general or special. A general verdict is that by which they pronounce generally upon all or any of the issues, either in favor of the plaintiff or defendant. A special verdict is that by which the jury finds facts only. It must present the facts as established by the evidence, and not the evidence to prove them; and they must be so presented as that nothing remains to the court but to draw from them conclusions of law.").

¶34 In a technical sense, a claim for relief of strict liability (based on an allegation of ultrahazardous activities) is not the same as a claim of negligence.