Harrell v. Allison
[…] See Rep.'s Tr., ECF No. 1114 at 1289.

The court of appeal reviewed the merits of this claim and denied it, stating in relevant part:

The court denied the request on grounds the disclosure was timely and Harrell had not demonstrated prejudice from the timing of the disclosure. [¶] We agree with the trial court on both counts. There was no late disclosure here, as the prosecutor immediately disclosed to defense counsel the meeting and the information she learned from the victim. (§ 1054.7 “[If the material and information becomes known to, or comes into the possession of, a party within 30 days of trial, disclosure shall be made immediately, unless good cause is shown ....”]; People v. Mora and Rangel (2018) 5 Cal.5th 442, 468 [discovery statutes not violated because, “as soon as the prosecution learned of various late-disclosed documents, they were made available to the defense”].)