Grullon v. Admin. for Children's Servs.
[…] N.Y.S. Office of Child. & Fam. Servs., 499 F. Supp. 2d 521, 529 (S.D.N.Y. 2007) (plaintiff applied for a position at a homeless shelter while the report alleging child abuse or maltreatment was "indicated"). Further, Plaintiff does not allege that "SCR ever disclosed to anyone the fact that [he] was listed on the SCR or that SCR failed to offer [him] an administrative hearing to challenge the purported finding of 'indicated.'" McCaul, 514 Fed. Appx. at 4; see N.Y. Soc. Serv. Law § 412(7) (a report alleging child abuse or maltreatment is "indicated" "if an investigation . . . determines that some credible evidence of the alleged abuse or maltreatment exists"); Finch, 591 F. Supp. 2d at 528 ("Within ninety days after the subject of a report of child abuse or maltreatment is notified that a report is indicated, the subject may request the SCR to amend and seal the report"; "[i]f the SCR does not amend an indicated report in accordance with a subject's