Grae-El v. City of Seattle
[…] See RCW 26.44.080 (establishing that anyone required by RCW 26.44.030 to report child abuse “who knowingly fails to make, or fails to cause to be made, such report, shall be guilty of a gross misdemeanor”).

2. Pre-Suit Notice Requirement

Even if Ms.