Glover v. City of N.Y.
[…] Opp'n 21.) Accordingly, the Court finds that the relevant violations cited by Plaintiff fail to satisfy the first element of a selective enforcement claim. Plaintiff therefore fails to establish that she or Onyxx Lounge was the subject of selective treatment.

Section 65 of the A.B.C. Law states in relevant part that "[n]o person shall sell, deliver or give away or cause or permit or procure to be sold, delivered or given away any alcoholic beverages to . . . . [a]ny person, actually or apparently, under the age of twenty-one years." N.Y. Alco. Bev. Cont. Law § 65(1).

The Court notes that pursuant to section 130(3) of the A.B.C. Law, "[a]ny violation by any person of any provision of this chapter for which no punishment or penalty is otherwise provided shall be a misdemeanor." N.Y. Alco. Bev. Cont.