Glara Fashion, Inc. v. Holder
[…] In sum, the Court finds that CIS's denial of the 2010 Petition was not arbitrary, see Royal Siam, 484 F.3d at 148-49, and was supported by substantial evidence, see Shao, 546 F.3d at 157-58, and therefore does not disturb that determination.

C. CIS's Refusal to Reopen and Reconsider the 2010 Petition

Glara also argues that CIS abused its discretion by denying Glara's November 2010 motion to reopen and reconsider the 2010 Petition. For two reasons, the Court disagrees.

First, despite the requirement in 8 C.F.R. § 103.5(a)(2) that such a motion "state the new facts to be provided in the reopened proceeding and be supported by affidavits or other documentary evidence," Glara did not submit any new evidence or assert any new facts in support of its motion.

Second, the Court finds unpersuasive the sole new argument in Glara's motion for reopening and reconsideration—that the decision in Young China Daily v.