holding that “we read [Delaware's] registration statutes as providing a means for service of process and not as conferring general jurisdiction”
[…] That reading would be tied into the statute itself, and the conditions that require registration in the first instance. Under § 371, in order to “do any business in this State, through or by branch offices, agents or representatives located in this State,” a foreign corporation must file a statement with the Secretary of State setting forth, among other things, its designated in-state agent, “the business it proposes to do in this State, and a statement that it is authorized to do that business in the jurisdiction of its incorporation.”