holding that “we read [Delaware's] registration statutes as providing a means for service of process and not as conferring general jurisdiction”
[…] See ?42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 5301(a)(2)(i) (“The existence of any of the following relationships between a person and this Commonwealth shall constitute a sufficient basis of jurisdiction to enable the tribunals of this Commonwealth to exercise general personal jurisdiction over such person, or his personal representative in the case of an individual, and to enable such tribunals to render personal orders against such person or representative: ... Incorporation under or qualification as a foreign corporation under the laws of this Commonwealth.”).