Futurewise v. Central Puget
[…] • [Residential Activity Center] zoning to encourage the development of housing in the central locations of the city, a traditional location for affordable housing, by providing opportunities for residential activity centers where the number of units is controlled by site and building envelope regulations rather than a density limit. Imagine Bothell, HO-9 and HO-20.

AR at 437-38 (footnote omitted).

Futurewise neither asserts that these Board findings were incorrect nor makes reasoned argument with citation to legal authority demonstrating why these provisions do not satisfy RCW 36.70A.070(2)(d). Instead, Futurewise baldly asserts, without supporting authority, that RCW 36.70A.070(2)(d)'s requirement — that a plan include "adequate provisions for existing and projected needs of all economic segments of the community" — means that the plan must include specific implementation language. Br. of Appellant at 20. We will not review issues or arguments that a party inadequately briefs, especially those lacking citation to authority, contrary to the requirements of RAP 10.3(a)(6). Habitat Watch v.