Freidman v. Fayenson
[…] (NYSCEF Doc. No. 94, Tr. 24:2-19.)

As noted above, CPLR 3124 begins with the condition, "[i]f a person fails to respond to or comply with any request, notice, interrogatory, demand question or order under this article . . . ." CPLR 3124. Here, with the exception of Document Request Number 16, the demands referenced in Movants' moving papers do not match the demands in the Fayenson Demand.