Flynn v. City of Santa Clara
[…] (2) violation of California Penal Code § 602(o) (providing that a person willfully commits a trespass by "[r]efusing or failing to leave land, real property, or structures belonging to or lawfully occupied by another and not open to the general public upon being requested to leave by (a) a peace officer at the request of the owner, the owner's agent, or the person in lawful possession, and upon being informed by the peace officer that he or she

is acting at the request of the owner, the owner's agent, or the person in lawful possession");

(3) violation of California Penal Code § 602.1 (providing that a person intentionally interferes with a lawful business carried on by the owner or agent of a business establishment open to the public "by obstructing or intimidating those attempting to carry on business, or their customers, and who refuses to leave the premises of the business establishment after being requested to leave ... by a peace officer acting at the request of the owner or the owner's agent"); and/or

(4) violation of California Penal Code § 148(a)(1) (prohibiting a person from willfully resisting, delaying, or obstructing any public officer, peace officer, or emergency medical technician "in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his or her office or employment").