Fletcher v. Grays Harbor Cmty. Hosp.
[…] CP at 31. This instruction allowed Fletcher to argue that the jury should give Dr. Carpenter's testimony greater weight than the other doctors because he was her treating physician immediately after her industrial injury. Because this option was available to Fletcher, it cannot be said that Fletcher was barred from arguing her theory of the case to the jury.

We hold that the trial court's failure to give proposed instruction 14 was not an abuse of discretion.

C. Attorney Fees

Fletcher requests reasonable attorney fees on appeal under RCW 51.52.130, which provides in relevant part:

If, on appeal to the superior or appellate court from the decision and order of the board, said decision and order is reversed or modified and additional relief is granted to a worker or beneficiary ... a reasonable fee for the services of the worker's or beneficiary's attorney shall be fixed by the court.
Because we do not reverse or modify the Board's decision, we do not award Fletcher appellate attorney fees under RCW 51.52.130.

We affirm.