Fitzpatrick v. Ctr. for Advanced Urology
[…] ECF No. 7-1 at 2.

Plaintiff's Counts I-III each arise under the Pennsylvania Uniform Limited Liability Company Act of 2016, ("PULLCA"). See 15 Pa. C.S. § 8881(a) ("A member may maintain a direct action against another member, a manager or the limited liability company to enforce the member's rights and protect the member's interests, including rights and interests under the operating agreement or this title or arising independently of the membership relationship.").

See 42 U.S.C. § 12101 et seq.

See 43 P.S. § 951 et seq.

See 29 U.S.C. § 701 et seq.