Fisher v. Army Nat'l Guard
[…] (3) personal injury or death; either caused by a member of the Army National Guard or the Air National Guard, as the case may be, while engaged in training or duty under section 316, 502, 503, 504, or 505 of this title or any other provision of law for which he is entitled to pay under section 206 of title 37, or for which he has waived that pay, and acting within the scope of his employment; or otherwise incident to noncombat activities of the Army National Guard or the Air National Guard, as the case may be, under one of those sections.
32 U.S.C. § 715(a)(1)-(3). The NGCA excludes claims covered under the FTCA. 32 U.S.C. § 715(b)(2). Further, “[n]otwithstanding any other provision of law, the settlement of a claim under this section is final and conclusive.” 32 U.S.C. § 715(g), (h).

Defendant National Guard asserts that the Seventh Cause of Action under the NGCA should be dismissed for lack of jurisdiction and for failure to state a claim because claims brought under the Act are handled administratively without any provision for judicial review.