Ferris v. Location 3 Corp.
[…] City of Milwaukee v. NL Indus., Inc., 2005 WI App 7, ¶ 25, 278 Wis.2d 313, 691 N.W.2d 888 (Ct.App.2004) (citation omitted). As Ferris points out, he alleged the wrongful acts and the damage by properly pleading the misrepresentation claim. In addition, the formation of the conspiracy is adequately alleged in his statement that Sauer, Lechner, and Mason acted “in concert” to complete the real estate condition report.

¶ 10 Sauer, Lechner, and Mason also argue that Ferris's amended complaint is inadequate under Wis. Stat. § 802.03(2), which states that “[i]n all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity.” As both parties point out, to plead something with particularity, it is necessary to specify the time, place, and content of an alleged false representation. Friends of Kenwood v.