Fed. Trade Comm'n v. Shkreli
[…] Comp. Stat. 10/11. "Illinois courts interpret the state antitrust law in harmony with federal case law construing analogous provisions of federal legislation." McGarry & McGarry, LLC v. Bankr. Mgmt. Sols., Inc., 937 F.3d 1056, 1062 (7th Cir. 2019) (citation omitted). Section 10/7(1) of the IAA authorizes the Illinois Attorney General to bring actions to prevent and restrain violations of § 3 of the IAA, and courts are directed to enter such judgment as they consider necessary to remove the effects of any such violations. 740 Ill. Comp. Stat. 10/7(1).

D. North Carolina

Under the North Carolina Unfair or Deceptive Practices Act, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 75-1, "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce in the State of North Carolina is hereby declared to be illegal." N.C. Gen.