Fairlake Capital, LLC v. Lathouris
[…] Section 52-325c (a) provides: "Any order entered as provided in subsection (b) of section 52-325b shall be deemed a final judgment for the purpose of appeal." An appeal from an order entered pursuant to § 52-325b (b) is subject to a seven day appeal period. See General Statutes § 52-325c (b).

Number Six filed this appeal within seven days of the denial of the motion to discharge.

Section 52-325c (a) plainly states that "[a]ny order entered as provided in subsection (b) of section 52-325b " constitutes a final judgment for the purpose of appeal. (Emphasis added.)