Ex parte Owens
[…] See Tex. Penal Code Ann. § 42.072(a)(1)-(3).

Similar to the statute examined in Ex parte Sanders, "the text [of the stalking statute] does not require that the actor use spoken words." 2022 WL 1021055, at *11 (quoting Scott, 322 S.W.3d at 669). Conduct that the "actor knows or reasonably should know the other person will regard as threatening[,]" and conduct that "causes the other person, a member of [their] household, or an individual with whom the other person has a dating relationship to be placed in fear of bodily injury or death or in fear that an offense will be committed against the other person's property, or to feel harassed,