Ex parte Mandola
[…] Moreover, "[a] party raising a facial challenge to the constitutionality of a statute must demonstrate that the statute operates unconstitutionally in all of its applications." A facial challenge "asserts that there are no factual circumstances under which the statute would be constitutional" and is thus "extremely difficult to prove."

Ex parte Lo, 424 S.W.3d 10, 14 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013); Perry, 471 S.W.3d at 91.

See Lo, 424 S.W.3d at 15; State v. Rosseau, 396 S.W.3d 550, 557 (Tex. Crim. App. 2013); see also Tex. Gov't Code § 311.021(1) ("In enacting a statute, it is presumed that compliance with the constitutions of this state and the United States is intended.").

Peraza v. State, 467 S.W.3d 508, 514 (Tex. Crim. App. 2015) (citing Ex parte Granviel, 561 S.W.2d 503, 511 (Tex. Crim. App.1978)).

Lo, 424 S.W.3d at 15 (citing Rodriguez v. State, 93 S.W.3d 60, 69 (Tex. Crim. App. 2002)).

Lykos, 330 S.W.3d at 908 (citing Gillenwaters v.