Ex parte E.H.
[…] Lab. Code § 407A.404(b)(2) (permitting revocation of approval if "there was a material misrepresentation" in application); Tex. Transp. Code § 601.333(a)(1) (permitting driver whose license was suspended to provide evidence that "there was a motor vehicle liability insurance policy covering the motor vehicle").

See, e.g. , Kreit v. Brewer & Pritchard, P.C. , 530 S.W.3d 231, 242 (Tex.