Ex parte E.H.
[…] Code Crim. Proc. arts. 11.24 (entitling person to habeas relief if petition states "there was no sufficient cause for requiring bail"), 18.13 (requiring magistrate to discharge defendant if magistrate is not satisfied "that there was good ground for the issuance of the warrant"), 18A.358(c)(1) (requiring suppression motion be made before hearing unless "there was not an opportunity to make the motion"), 42.01 § 1(12) (requiring judgment to reflect county where prosecution originated if "there was a change of venue"); Tex. Educ. Code § 51.236(a) (requiring finding that "there was reasonable cause to believe that the person has willfully disrupted the orderly operation of the campus or facility"); Tex. Est.