Tex. Educ. Agency v. S.E.H.
[…] T.S.N. , 547 S.W.3d at 619 ; Fourrier , 453 S.W.3d at 539.

A trial court abuses its discretion if it orders an expunction of records despite a petitioner's failure to satisfy all of the statutory requirements. Fourrier , 453 S.W.3d at 539 ; see also Travis Cty. Dist. Attorney v. M.M. , 354 S.W.3d 920, 929 (Tex. App.—Austin 2011, no pet.).

2. Applicable Law Article 55.01 of the Code of Criminal Procedure states that "[a] person who has been placed under a custodial ... arrest for commission of ... a felony ... is entitled to" expunction upon presentation of proof that he or she "has been released and the charge ... has not resulted in a final conviction and is no longer pending and there was no court-ordered community supervision under Chapter 42A for the offense ...." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. art. 55.01(a), (a)(2).

B. Statutory Prerequisites for Expunction: Community Supervision