Envirowatch, Inc. v. Fukino
[…] Even assuming the DOH is conducting private settlement negotiations with Respondents, Plaintiffs' Complaint does not identify how such negotiations violate the "minimum guidelines for public participation" in the enforcement of RCRA violations.

Plaintiffs are not arguing that Fukino is violating a permit issued pursuant to RCRA. It is only Respondents who are alleged to have violated the permit.

"Administrator" is defined as "the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency." 42 U.S.C. § 6903(1).

"State" is defined as "any of the several States, the District of Columbia, the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands." 42 U.S.C. § 6903(31).