Eiras v. Baker
[…] Id. Jones noted that ABT had no record "as to when and how much wine was received or sold from" unit twenty-four. Id. at 14.

As a result of the June 1, 2012, licensed premises inspection, Baker cited Eiras for failure to display beverage license, various storage violations, and failure to maintain invoices on the licensed premises.

As relevant to these initial citations against Eiras, Florida Statute section 561.23 directs that "[a]ll vendors licensed under the Beverage Law shall display their licenses in conspicuous places on their licensed premises." FLA. STAT. § 561.23. Likewise, and as noted earlier in the order, pursuant to Florida Statute section 562.03,